Confirmed Contestants

3 POINT CONTEST
4th Grade Three Point Contest
5PM Check In @ Main Gym
6th & 8th Grade Three Point Contest
6PM Check In @ Aux Gym
Boys 4 Evans Tracy Triple Threat: Jacob Redd Boys 8 Spalding Centennial Hills, NV Cronies: Jacob Schilder
Girls 4 Spalding La Mirada Sparks: Jessica Deheza  Boys 8 Spalding Cypress: D’Andre Williams
Girls 4 SPALDING Almaden Eliminators : Azia Wolfgram Boys 6 EVANS Capo Dana Nets: Devin Carrion
Boys 4 Evans Anaheim Hawks: Conner Leonard Girls 8 SPALDING Villa Park Mean Girls: Tori Lanzone
 Girls 4 SPALDING Scripps Ranch: Michelle Kramer Boys 8 Spalding Sequoia: Michael  Athanacio
Girls 4 Spalding Newport Mesa: Dorothy Schwenck Boys 6 Spalding Summerlin All Stars: Aarjav Patel
Boys 4 Evans Summelin NV NJB: Brandon Yeager Boys 6 Spalding RSM: Quinn Chiudioni
Boys 4 SPALDING Almaden Dog Pound: Rex Denker Boys 6 Evans Tri-City Spartans: Diego Hughes Garcia
Girls 4 EVANS Walnut  Clippers: Maia Tordillo Boys 8 Spalding Cypress: Christopher Isidro
Girls 4 Spalding Newport Mesa: Stella Beador Girls 8 SPALDING Walnut Showdown: Haixin Guo
Boys 4 Spalding Tustin: Taylor Ulman Boys 6 Spalding Walnut D-Menators: Lance Macasias
Boys 4 Evans Walnut Bulls: Dylan Cheng Boys 8 Spalding Foothill HST: Yoav Halperin
SKILLS CONTEST
4th Grade Skills Contest
5:15PM Check In @ Main Gym
6th & 8th Grade Skills Contest
6:20PM Check In @ Aux Gym
Boys 4 EvansTracy Triple Threat: Travis Marieiro Boys 8 Spalding Grade Centennial Hills, NV Cronies: Adan Espino
Girls 4 Spalding Chino Valley Flight Crew: Calea Bicera Boys 6 Spalding Summerlin, NV: Blake Bryan
Boys 4 Evans Encinitas: Jack Bigelow Boys 6 Evans Capo Dana Nets: David Lee
Girls 4 EVANS Lemoore Starzz: Jaelyn Proby Boys 6 SPALDING Summerlin, NV: Ethan Golden
Boys 4 EVANS Summerlin, NV: Crew Dyer Boys 6 EVANS Los Gatos 2: Kamran Ostrum
Girls 4 SPALDING Scripps Ranch: Michelle Kramer Boys 6 SPALDING Walnut D-Menators: Jaden Jornacion
Girls 4 SPALDING Scripps Ranch: Laila Major Girls 6 SPALDING RSM Titans: Cody Schrier
Boys 4 Evans Saratoga: Dylan Sinton Boys 6 Evans: Warren Naval
Girls 4 SPALDING Scripps Ranch: Natalie Keiser Boys 6 Spalding Los Gatos Wildcats: Tommy Comeau
Boys 4 SPALDING Almaden Dog Pound: Jack Olson Boys 6 Spalding Tustin: Harnoor Mann
Girls 4 SPALDING Foothill Wolverines: Skylar Tuch Girls 8 Spalding RSM Poison Rain: Natasha Dillon
Boys 4 EVANS Walnut Bulls: Collin Henry Girls 8 SPALDING Walnut Showdown: Kristen Lu
Team Lightning Competition
4th Grade Team Shooting Competition
5:30PM Check In @ Main Gym
6th and 8th Grade Team Shooting Competition
6:40PM Check In @ Aux Gym
Boys 4 Evans Vallejo Blue Chips Boys 8 Spalding Centennial Hills, NV Cronies
Girls 4 Spalding LaMirada Sparks Boys 6 Spalding Los Gatos Wildcats
Boys 4 Evans Tracy Triple Threat Boys 6 Spalding Tustin
Boys 4 SPALDING: Anaheim Hills Comanches Boys 6 Spalding RSM